Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ELVEDEN CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7FF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+30.6%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£180,000
+7.1%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000
+41.8%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,500
+18.5%
Sold on 26 November 2011
Detached
+£18,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,995
+42.9%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Detached
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+22.8%
Sold on 5 December 2001
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 4 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7FF
← Back to All Properties