Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, EDENHURST ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 6BT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+40.7%
Sold on 8 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£227,500
+3.4%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+76.1%
Sold on 18 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+25.6%
Sold on 5 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+148.8%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 23 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 6BT
← Back to All Properties