Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BROOKFIELD ROAD, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4DT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£44,250
Last Sold Price
25 August 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£1,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£44,250
+4.1%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
-3.4%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 22 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4DT
← Back to All Properties