Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ADAMS PARK ROAD, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 9QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£473,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£108,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£473,500
+29.7%
Sold on 8 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+64.4%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,000
+18.7%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,000
Sold on 6 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 9QG
← Back to All Properties