Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, GLYDE COURT, 1, HAZELWOOD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B27 7TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.4%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
-6.4%
Sold on 6 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
-3.7%
Sold on 17 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+3.0%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+19.7%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 11 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B27 7TG
← Back to All Properties