Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, COPLANDS RISE, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN31 6PU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,000
+1.6%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+44.1%
Sold on 16 August 2016
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
-22.0%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Terraced
-£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+88.7%
Sold on 4 February 2008
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+86.3%
Sold on 27 June 2002
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 23 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN31 6PU
← Back to All Properties