9, RICHMOND ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE

OX1 2JJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£2,000,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£610,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£2,000,000+43.9%
Sold on 5 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£610,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£1,390,000+44.8%
Sold on 9 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£430,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£960,000+110.5%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£504,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£456,000+52.0%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 16 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1