9, BEECHAM STREET, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA4 5JD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£157,500
Last Sold Price
9 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.8%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£157,500+112.8%
Sold on 9 August 2023
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£74,000+9.6%
Sold on 23 March 2022
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,500-14.6%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000+11.3%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000+67.1%
Sold on 22 April 2004
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1