Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, COLCHESTER ROAD, BURES, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO8 5AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.4%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,500
+41.4%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+84.2%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+44.5%
Sold on 12 December 2001
Terraced
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,750
Sold on 9 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO8 5AE
← Back to All Properties