GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 11, GOLDSMID ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 1QA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£333,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.5%
Price Change
+£133,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£333,000+66.5%
Sold on 12 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£133,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,950+37.9%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+111.7%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500+52.2%
Sold on 4 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1