40, NEWRY COURT, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE

CH2 2AZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£200,000+42.9%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000+21.8%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,950+38.6%
Sold on 13 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,950+11.0%
Sold on 4 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£8,225 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,725+17.7%
Sold on 8 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,225 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1