Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, MOATFIELD ROAD, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 3BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+23.8%
Sold on 14 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+6.3%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+61.0%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 22 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 3BP
← Back to All Properties