Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, GARDENERS PLACE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+6.9%
Sold on 17 September 2025
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£248,000
+29.8%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£191,000
+6.1%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
-7.7%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+11.4%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+15.1%
Sold on 29 July 2003
Terraced
+£23,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,995
Sold on 9 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TR
← Back to All Properties