Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SOUTH VIEW, NEW ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 6GP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+57.1%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+10.8%
Sold on 6 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,950
Sold on 27 August 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 6GP
← Back to All Properties