42, SYDNEY ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME4 5PP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£200,000+1.0%
Sold on 30 October 2019
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000+160.5%
Sold on 14 September 2016
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000+53.5%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500+58.1%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
+£18,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,300
Sold on 29 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1