73, LANGTON STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M6 5PU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£147,500
Last Sold Price
17 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£147,500+21.4%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,500+232.9%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£36,500+421.4%
Sold on 3 May 2005
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£7,000-41.7%
Sold on 21 May 2001
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000+182.4%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£4,250
Sold on 15 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1