Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, STRATHEDEN COURT, ESPLANADE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 1JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,510
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£28,510 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£173,510
+19.7%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,510 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+81.4%
Sold on 6 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+77.7%
Sold on 21 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+28.6%
Sold on 7 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 1JP
← Back to All Properties