Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, KENT STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 9QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
+15.1%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,500
+3.0%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+170.0%
Sold on 15 March 2010
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9QS
← Back to All Properties