Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
POPPY HOUSE, CHELMSFORD ROAD, INGATESTONE, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM4 0SD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£477,500
Last Sold Price
5 April 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£477,500
+8.3%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£441,000
-2.0%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£450,000
Sold on 10 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM4 0SD
← Back to All Properties