Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WEST DRIVE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 5BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,500
Last Sold Price
12 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£208,500
+26.4%
Sold on 12 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+32.1%
Sold on 17 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+19.0%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+197.9%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£69,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,250
Sold on 20 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 5BY
← Back to All Properties