Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, JUNIPER CLOSE, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2YG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£150,000
+50.0%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+44.9%
Sold on 21 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+25.5%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+121.3%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,850
Sold on 10 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2YG
← Back to All Properties