Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, PEARSE WAY, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP3 8TF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.8%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+55.8%
Sold on 10 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,000
+100.0%
Sold on 24 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,500
+20.3%
Sold on 1 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+18.5%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8TF
← Back to All Properties