8, NEW STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 2BD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£45,200
Last Sold Price
4 April 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+293.0%
Price Change
+£33,700 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£45,200+293.0%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Terraced
+£33,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£11,500-4.2%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 5 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1