Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SPRINGFIELD CLOSE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 3GA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
12 June 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,500
+2.0%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+11.5%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 16 December 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 3GA
← Back to All Properties