209, RYE STREET, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM23 2HE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£375,000-1.3%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000+102.7%
Sold on 9 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500+2.7%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 29 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1