Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, PARK PLACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 6RG
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+191.7%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+191.7%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£120,000
-55.6%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Semi-Detached
-£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£270,000
+58.8%
Sold on 11 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+62.8%
Sold on 15 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+7.5%
Sold on 3 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+75.8%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 19 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 6RG
← Back to All Properties