Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
306, BRIDGEWAY WEST, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 6LQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+85.7%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
-14.6%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+134.3%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+50.5%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,250
Sold on 22 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 6LQ
← Back to All Properties