Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, KINGSLEY GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 8ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,950
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£67,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£209,950
+47.3%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£67,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+1.8%
Sold on 17 July 2009
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 9 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 8ET
← Back to All Properties