6, BENSKIN ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD18 0HW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£395,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+114.7%
Price Change
+£211,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£395,000+114.7%
Sold on 13 January 2026
Terraced
+£211,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,000+15.0%
Sold on 14 July 2009
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950+29.0%
Sold on 17 February 2003
Terraced
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000+15.9%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000+86.1%
Sold on 15 January 2001
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1