Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MAYFORD ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8SZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
22 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,500
+61.4%
Sold on 22 May 2018
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+4.8%
Sold on 30 August 2012
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+76.5%
Sold on 21 May 2009
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+83.1%
Sold on 10 December 2001
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 12 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8SZ
← Back to All Properties