Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
226, STOURBRIDGE ROAD, DUDLEY, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 2EL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+34.5%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+75.8%
Sold on 11 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 10 August 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY1 2EL
← Back to All Properties