Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE TOWERS, COLLEGE ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 9DZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.4%
Price Change
+£295,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£595,000
+98.4%
Sold on 29 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£295,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,950
+141.9%
Sold on 9 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£175,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 9DZ
← Back to All Properties