Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WEEL ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.0%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£208,000
+57.0%
Sold on 12 August 2010
Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+103.8%
Sold on 12 November 2001
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 16 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7NW
← Back to All Properties