Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, THE CRESCENT, NORTHWICH, VALE ROYAL, CHESHIRE
CW9 8AD
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£378,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£141,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£378,000
+59.5%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£237,000
-12.2%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Detached
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£270,000
+1.9%
Sold on 12 December 2018
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£265,000
+0.2%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£264,500
+73.4%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
+22.0%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+86.6%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+123.3%
Sold on 9 October 1998
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 2 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 8AD
← Back to All Properties