Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CORLESS COTTAGES, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA2 9AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+16.1%
Sold on 21 August 2024
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+22.0%
Sold on 30 July 2015
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+238.7%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 13 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA2 9AJ
← Back to All Properties