Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, DEVON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 9PY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£18,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£74,000
+34.3%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Terraced
+£18,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,100
-25.5%
Sold on 4 February 2014
Terraced
-£18,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
-14.5%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+33.1%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9PY
← Back to All Properties