Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, NEW CHURCH ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,465,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+244.7%
Price Change
+£1,040,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,465,000
+244.7%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Detached
+£1,040,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
+148.5%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Detached
+£254,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
-15.3%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Detached
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,000
Sold on 2 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4JD
← Back to All Properties