Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 2, NORFOLK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3AD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.9%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,000
+40.9%
Sold on 4 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+232.9%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,550
Sold on 6 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3AD
← Back to All Properties