Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,100
Last Sold Price
11 October 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£34,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£211,100
+19.3%
Sold on 11 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£34,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+9.3%
Sold on 14 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+92.9%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+29.2%
Sold on 25 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 4 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JQ
← Back to All Properties