Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, EDGEHILL WAY, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,950
Last Sold Price
11 October 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£26,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£159,950
+20.3%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
-1.5%
Sold on 16 June 2011
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+137.5%
Sold on 15 January 2004
Detached
+£69,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 6 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2PU
← Back to All Properties