Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, ACORN GARDENS, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG7 3GN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.7%
Price Change
+£157,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+53.7%
Sold on 21 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£157,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£292,750
+17.1%
Sold on 26 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£42,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 2 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 3GN
← Back to All Properties