Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, IVY STREET, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 8BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+12.5%
Sold on 24 February 2026
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+9.8%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+45.7%
Sold on 12 March 2018
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 29 November 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 8BE
← Back to All Properties