Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, EAST STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+40.3%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
-2.8%
Sold on 22 March 2012
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+176.6%
Sold on 16 November 2006
Terraced
+£91,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,700
Sold on 25 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1HU
← Back to All Properties