Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ST JACOBS PLACE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 3TU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
29 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,500
+18.3%
Sold on 29 July 2025
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£243,000
+5.7%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+31.4%
Sold on 20 November 2017
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+63.6%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+84.5%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 3TU
← Back to All Properties