Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
135, MAGENNIS CLOSE, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO13 9XL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+35.3%
Sold on 24 September 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+32.8%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Terraced
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,995
+21.9%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+91.1%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO13 9XL
← Back to All Properties