25, TIGHFIELD WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM3 5ZS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£260,000+30.3%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,500+47.8%
Sold on 24 November 2014
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+134.8%
Sold on 13 March 2003
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 29 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1