Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
965, LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+10.6%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+4.4%
Sold on 29 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+36.8%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,500
Sold on 25 November 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7NJ
← Back to All Properties