Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
170, MOSS LANE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7XE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+15.8%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000
+52.0%
Sold on 2 February 2024
Detached
+£130,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+77.3%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,950
Sold on 10 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7XE
← Back to All Properties