Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ALBION ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 5EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£775,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£775,000
+14.8%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£675,000
+58.8%
Sold on 14 December 2017
Terraced
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£425,000
+45.5%
Sold on 6 October 2009
Terraced
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£292,000
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 5EB
← Back to All Properties