Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ARGYLE STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 3PH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,500
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£82,500
+17.9%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000
+2.9%
Sold on 18 March 2014
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+9.7%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+51.2%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+67.3%
Sold on 2 February 2004
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 3PH
← Back to All Properties